A public discussion was held between the Public Council under the Ministry of Economy and the Azerbaijan Insurers Association
The Public Council under the Ministry of Economy continues public discussions with public unions and associations operating in the economic field. The next discussion was held with the Azerbaijan Insurers Association. Information was provided at the event on the current state of the insurance market in Azerbaijan, the work done in this area, the study and application of international experience, the scope of support and services provided by the association to companies, and other mechanisms.
The issues of improving the quality of services provided to consumers by insurance companies, increasing efficiency in this area, and ensuring consumer satisfaction were discussed at the meeting.