• Updated 09.11.2020 11:08
• Created 29.09.2020 16:45
General interview for vacant civil service positions
The Ministry of Economy of the Republic of Azerbaijan announces a general interview for vacant civil service positions at the Ministry of Economy. Information about interview programs on vacant positions can be obtained here.
The interview may be attended by civil servants who have held administrative positions in the same or another state body and have a qualification degree in accordance with the classification of administrative positions, as well as persons with at least 5 years of service in administrative positions at the state body.
From September 29, 2020 to October 28, 2020 candidates wishing to apply for the interview must confirm the relevance and completion of the information and documents by entering the relevant information required in the "Civil Service Application Form" on the  website of the State Examination Center .
Candidates applying for participation in the announced interview must meet the requirements of Article 27 of the Law “On Civil Service” of the Republic of Azerbaijan and general conditions of filling vacancies established by the legislation.
Detailed information about the interview can be found on the official website of the State Examination Center of the Republic of Azerbaijan (www.dim.gov.az).