• Created 21.05.2019 14:00
Competition for vacant civil service positions
General interview announcement
The Ministry of Economy of the Republic of Azerbaijan announces a general interview process to fill vacant civil service positions. Information about interview programs on vacant positions can be obtained here.
Interview for filling the positions may be attended by persons serving as civil servants in administrative positions in same or other state bodies and having professional rank corresponded to the administrative position classification, as well as persons having minimum 5 years of service experience and working in administrative positions.
Candidates wishing to apply for the interview must confirm the relevance and completion of the information and documents by entering the relevant information required in the "Civil Service Application Form" from May 16, 2019 to June 14, 2019 on the website of the State Examination Center
Candidates applying for participation in the announced interview must meet the requirements of Article 27 of the Law of the Republic of Azerbaijan “On Civil Service” and general conditions of filling vacancies established by the legislation.
Detailed information about the interview can be found on the official website of the State Examination Center of the Republic of Azerbaijan (www.dim.gov.az)