• Updated 22.06.2021 14:21
• Created 16.06.2021 20:00
Our country is taking part in Expo in China
The 31st International Trade and Economic Exhibition opened on June 15 in Harbin, the capital of China's Heilongjiang province.
Organized by the Trade Mission of Azerbaijan in China, our country participates in the exhibition in the status of "Guest of Honour Country", with the support of the Ministry of Economy.
Due to the restrictions imposed in Harbin in connection with the pandemic, at this year's online exhibition, a single country stand "Made in Azerbaijan" was prepared for Azerbaijan in 3D format with an area of 1810 square meter. The stand showcases products of more than 20 companies in the field of carpet weaving, food and beverage production. The online stand also demonstrates the investment, transport, transit and tourism potential of our country.
At the expo, which will last until June 19, the organizers along with the exhibition on various online platforms advertise our products.
Note that the International Economic and Trade Exhibition, which has been held since 1990, is the international exhibition of paramount importance in Heilongjiang Province.