• Updated 05.06.2020 10:27
• Created 01.05.2020 16:15
Online discussions held on logistics and cargo transportation
The Administrative Office of the Trade Representative of Azerbaijan in Russia has launched online discussions together with the Russian Business Guide magazine on various areas of economic cooperation between our country and Russia. The first event was dedicated to logistics and cargo transportation between Azerbaijan and Russia.
Representatives of government and business organizations of both countries, as well as experts expressed their views on the topic at the online event.
The event discussed the current state of transportation between the two countries, the impact of the pandemic in this area, logistical support for the export of our local products to Russia's regional markets, and the development of cooperation.
It is worthy of  note that online discussions are also planned on the agro-industrial complex, digital technologies, medicine and pharmacy, tourism, innovations, finance and other segments of Azerbaijani-Russian economic cooperation.