Müsabiqə məqalə və süjetləri
• Updated 19.07.2019 09:36
• Created 11.04.2019 17:00
The Ministry of the Economy announces the competition of scientific articles for the vocational, bachelor and master students on the 96th anniversary of national leader, Heydar Aliyev
Thte materials to be submitted for the competition should cover  the following subject:
"World Trade System and Azerbaijan: Current Situation and Development Perspectives".
The competition is open to those who are currently enrolled in the vocational education, bachelor's and master's degrees.
Articles to be submitted for the competition should be no less than 6 pages (A4, Arial format, 12 font size and 1.5 line interval) either in Azerbaijani or in English languages.
The articles should be submitted to elmar.haciyev@economy.gov.az together with the electronic copy of the author's ID card and the relevant document from the institution by April 30, 2019.
The presented articles will be evaluated by the Commission established within the Ministry of Economy by May 10, 2019, and the winners will be awarded.
Additional information on the competition can be obtained from the Ministry of Economy (address: Baku, U.Hajibeyli str., 84 (Government House), 10th floor, room 1029, tel: 012 310-28-00 (internal 21-84) coordinator Elmar Hajiyev).
Learn more about the terms of the competition.