• Updated 27.08.2021 13:53
• Created 26.08.2021 11:00
Three exhibitions to display Azerbaijani products by this year-end
By the end of 2021, the Azerbaijan Export and Investment Promotion Foundation (AZPROMO) will organize the presentation of the products of Azerbaijani companies with the support of the Ministry of Economy at Heimtextil Russia 2021 and WorldFood 2021 in Moscow, Russia, and China International Import Expo (CIIE) in Shanghai, China at a single national stand "Made in Azerbaijan".
Companies not only from Russia, but also from other countries will take part in Heimtextil Russia 2021, the largest international exhibition of Russian home textiles, interior fabrics and decorative materials, which will be held on September 14-16 this year. Azerbaijani companies operating in the field of interior and home textiles, carpet weaving, yarn production will be showcased at the exhibition with a single national stand under the "Made in Azerbaijan" brand. Note that Azerbaijani carpets, which are an example of ancient art, will be displayed for the first time at a special national stand.
In addition, the WorldFood 2021, which will be held on September 21-24, will present a wide range of food products of leading manufacturers and suppliers of food products from foreign countries and more than 40 regions of Russia. Azerbaijani companies in the field of food and beverages will demonstrate products of the “Made in Azerbaijan” brand at the exhibition.
Our country will be represented at WorldFood 2021 for the 5th time this year with a single national stand.
At the 4th China International Import Expo to be held on November 5-10, 2021, our local food and alcoholic beverages producing companies will be represented under the brand “Made in Azerbaijan”. At the exhibition, which will be attended by Azerbaijani companies for the fourth time, our local products will be displayed at a single national pavilion.