• Updated 15.10.2021 10:09
• Created 11.10.2021 17:00
Auctions to take place on November 2 and 16
The State Service for Property Issues under the Ministry of Economy of the Republic of Azerbaijan will organize the privatization auctions on November 2 and November 16, 2021. 21 vehicles will be put up for auction on November 2, while the auction to take place on November 16 will sell 18 small state-owned enterprises and 1 unfinished building.
A complete list of state properties to be privatized can be found here: (
Those wishing to take part in the privatization auctions can go to the official website of the Service ( or the Privatization Portal ( and make a choice on the state property put up for auction. By selecting the relevant auction service from the Electronic Services Portal (, it is possible to register for the auction and obtain the customer status after making the advance payment in the amount of 10% of initial auction price of selected property. Customers can also join the auctions online.
Those interested in the process can visit the Property Services Space on the day of auction and watch the auctions without registration by selecting the Electronic Auction section from the Electronic Services Portal ( of the State Service for Property Issues.